Avifauna

Presentazione

Nome comune italiano Nome scientifico Fotografia
Airone bianco maggiore Ardea alba (Linnaeus, 1758)
Airone cenerino Ardea cinerea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Airone guardabuoi Bubulcus ibis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Albanella reale Circus cyaneus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Averla capirossa Lanius senator (Linnaeus, 1758)
Averla piccola Lanius collurio (Linnaeus, 1758)
Balestruccio Delichon urbicum (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ballerina bianca Motacilla alba (Linnaeus, 1758)
Beccamoschino Cisticola juncidis (Rafinesque, 1810)
Canapino comune Hippolais polyglotta (Vieillot, 1817)
Capinera Sylvia atricapilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cardellino Carduelis carduelis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cicogna bianca Ciconia ciconia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cincia bigia Poecile palustris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cinciallegra Parus major (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cincia mora Periparus ater (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cinciarella Cyanistes caeruleus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Civetta Athene noctua (Scopoli, 1769)
Codibugnolo Aegithalos caudatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Codirosso spazzacamino Phoenicurus ochruros (S. G. Gmelin, 1774)
Colombaccio Columba palumbus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cormorano Phalacrocorax carbo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cornacchia grigia Corvus cornix (Linnaeus, 1758)
Cuculo Cuculus canorus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Fagiano comune Phasianus colchicus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Falco pecchiaiolo Pernis apivorus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Falco pellegrino Falco peregrinus (Tunstall, 1771)
Fanello Linaria cannabina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Fiorrancino Regulus ignicapilla (Temminck, 1820)
Fringuello Fringilla coelebs (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gabbiano reale Larus michahellis (Naumann, 1840)
Garzetta Egretta garzetta (Linnaeus, 1766)
Gazza Pica pica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gheppio Falco tinnunculus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ghiandaia Garrulus glandarius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gruccione Merops apiaster (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lucherino Carduelis spinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Luì piccolo Phylloscopus collybita (Vieillot, 1817)
Merlo Turdus merula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nibbio bruno Milvus migrans (Boddaert, 1783)
Occhiocotto Sylvia melanocephala (J. F. Gmelin, 1789)
Parrocchetto dal collare Psittacula krameri (Scopoli, 1769)
Parrocchetto monaco Myiopsitta monachus (Boddaert, 1783)
Passera d’Italia Passer italiae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Passera mattugia Passer montanus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Passera scopaiola Prunella modularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pettirosso Erithacus rubecula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Picchio muratore Sitta europaea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Picchio rosso maggiore Dendrocopos major (Linnaeus, 1758)
Picchio verde Picus viridis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Piccione selvatico Columba livia (J. F. Gmelin, 1789)
Pigliamosche Muscicapa striata (Pallas, 1764)
Poiana Buteo buteo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Quaglia Coturnix coturnix (Linnaeus, 1758)
Rampichino comune Certhia brachydactyla (C. L. Brehm, 1820)
Rondine Hirundo rustica (Linnaeus, 1758)
Rondone comune Apus apus(Linnaeus, 1758)
Saltimpalo Saxicola torquatus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Scricciolo Troglodytes troglodytes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sparviere Accipiter nisus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Storno Sturnus vulgaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Strillozzo Emberiza calandra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Taccola Corvus monedula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tordo bottaccio Turdus philomelos (C. L. Brehm, 1831)
Tortora comune Streptopelia turtur (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tortora dal collare Streptopelia decaocto (Frivaldszky, 1838)
Upupa Upupa epops (Linnaeus, 1758)
Usignolo Luscinia megarhynchos (C. L. Brehm, 1831)
Usignolo di fiume Cettia cetti (Temminck, 1820)
Verdone Chloris chloris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Verzellino Serinus serinus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Zigolo nero Emberiza cirlus (Linnaeus, 1766)